Complete list of All Indian athletes who have qualified for the Olympic Games to be held from 23 July to 8 August 2021 in Tokyo, Japan.

Olympics in Tokyo, Japan: Complete list of 108 Indian athletes


A total number of 108 Indian athletess across 17 sporting categories will take part in 2020 Summer Olympics. These Atheletes had been selected by their respective federations to represent India at this mega sporting event. Top Indian leaders including Prime minister Narendra Modi has praised these Atheletes and wish them best of luck. This international multi-sport event is rescheduled to be held from 23 July to 8 August 2021 in Tokyo, Japan.

Here's the complete list of athletes as of June 30, 2021:

ARCHERY (squad announced)
Men's recurve individual:

Tarundeep Rai
Atanu Das
Pravin Jadhav
Men's recurve team event: Tarundeep Rai, Atanu Das and Pravin Jadhav
Women's individual recurve: Deepika Kumari
ATHLETICS
Neeraj Chopra - men's javelin throw
Shivpal Singh - men's javelin throw
Bhawna Jat - women's 20 km race-walk
Irfan Thodi - men's 20 km race-walk
Muhammed Anas, VK Vismaya, Nirmal Noah, Jisna Mathew - 4x400m mixed relay
Avinash Sable - men's 3000m steeplechase
Sandeep Kumar - men's 20 km race-walk
Priyanka Goswami - women's 20 km race-walk
Rahul - men's 20 km race-walk
M Sreeshankar - men's long jump
Kamalpreet Kaur - women's discus throw
Tajinderpal Singh Toor - men's shot-put
Seema Punia - women's discus throw
Dutee Chand - women's 100m and 200m



BADMINTON
PV Sindhu - women's singles
B Sai Praneeth - men's singles
Satwiksairaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty - men's doubles
BOXING
Satish Kumar - men's 91+ kg
Ashish Kumar - men's 75 kg
Lovlina Borgohain - women's 69 kg
Vikas Krishan - men's 69 kg
Pooja Rani - women's 75 kg
Amit Panghal - men's 52 kg
Mary Kom - women's 51 kg
Simranjit - women's 60 kg
Manish Kaushik - men's 63 kg
EQUESTRIAN
Fouaad Mirza - men's individual eventing
FENCING
Bhavani Devi - women's sabre
GOLF
Anirban Lahiri
Aditi Ashok
GYMNASTICS
Pranati Nayak - women's artistic
HOCKEY
Men's team
Women's team
JUDO
Sushila Devi
ROWING
Arjun Lal Jat and Arvind Singh - men's lightweight double sculls
SAILING
Nethra Kumanan - women's laser radial
Vishnu Saravanan - men's laser standard
KC Ganapathy and Varun Thakkar - men's skiff 49er

SHOOTING (squad announced)
Individual Events:
Anjum Moudgil - women's 50m rifle 3-position
Tejaswini Sawant - women's 50m rifle 3-position
Apurvi Chandela - women's 10m air rifle
Elavenil Valariva - women's 10m air rifle
Manu Bhaker - women's 10m air pistol, women's 25m pistol
Yashaswini Deswal - women's 10m air pistol
Rahi Sarnobat - women's 25m pistol
Divyansh Panwar - men's 10m air rifle
Sanjeev Rajput - men's 50m rifle 3-position
Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar - men's 50m rifle 3-position
Saurabh Chaudhary - men's 10m air pistol
Abhishek Verma - men's 10m air pistol
Deepak Kumar - men's 10m air rifle
Angad Veer Singh Bajwa - men's skeet
Mairaj Ahmad Khan - men's skeet
Mixed Team Events
10m air rifle - Divyansh Singh Panwar and Elavenil Valarivan; Deepak Kumar and Anjum Moudgil
10m air pistol - Saurabh Chaudhary and Manu Bhaker; Abhishek Verma and Yashaswini Singh Deswal.
Reserves
Men's 10m air rifle - Sandeep Singh and Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar
Men's 50m rifle 3-position - Swapnil Kusale and Chain Singh
Men's 10m air pistol - Shahzar Rizvi and Om Prakash Mitharval
Men's skeet - Gurjoat Singh Khangura and Sheeraz Sheikh
Women's 10m air rifle - Anjum Moudgil and Shreya Agrawal
Women's 50m rifle 3-position - Sunidhi Chauhan and Gaayathri Nithyanandam
Women's 10m air pistol - P Shri Nivetha and Shweta Singh
Women's 25m pistol - Chinki Yadav and Abhidnya Patil
(Names mentioned under 'Reserves' are not counted in the tally of athletes who have qualified/are selected)
SWIMMING
Sajan Prakash - men's 200m butterfly
Srihari Nataraj - men's 100m backstroke
TABLE TENNIS
Achanta Sharath Kamal - men's singles
Sathiyan Gnanasekaran - men's singles
Manika Batra - women's singles
Sutirtha Mukherjee - women's singles
Achanta Sharath Kamal & Manika Batra - mixed doubles
WEIGHTLIFTING
Saikhom Mirabai Chanu - women's 48kg
WRESTLING
Ravi Dahiya - men's 57 kg freestyle
Bajrang Punia - men's 65 kg freestyle
Deepak Punia - men's 86 kg freestyle
Vinesh Phogat - women's 53 kg freestyle
Anshu Malik - women's 57 kg freestyle
Sonam Malik - women's 62 kg freestyle
Sumit Malik - men's 125 kg freestyle
Seema Bisla - women's 50 kg freestyle